Fifth Third Bank ABA /AcH Routing Numbers List – 2018

Fifth Third Bank ABA /AcH Routing Numbers List – 2018

Fifth Third Bank Routing Numbers

Fifth Third Bank Routing Numbers

Overview

5th Third Bank (5/3 Bank) is a U.S. local banking corporation, located in Cincinnati, Ohio at Fifth Third Center, and is the primary subsidiary of holding business Fifth Third Bancorp.

Its primary companies consist of branch banking, business banking, customer financing, payment processing, financial investment encouraging, and title insurance.

Fifth Third Bank’s business history started on June 17, 1858, when the Bank of the Ohio Valley opened in Cincinnati. On April 29, 1871, the more youthful bank obtained the older one, starting a long history of acquisitions and mergers that taken in and relabelled various smaller sized banks.

 

Fifth Third Bank Routing Numbers -

RegionRouting Number
FL-Central Florida63109935
FL-North Florida63113057
FL-South Florida67091719
FL-Tampa, Florida63103915
GA-Georgia263190812
IL-Chicago71923909
IN-Central Indiana74908594
IN-Southern Indiana86300041
KY-Central Kentucky42101190
KY-Northern Kentucky42100230
KY-Southwestern Kentucky83002342
MI-Eastern Michigan72405455
MI-Northern Michigan72401404
MI-Western Michigan72400052
MO-St. Louis, Missouri81019104
NC-North Carolina53100737
OH-Cincinnati, Ohio42000314
OH-Columbus, Ohio44002161
OH-Northeastern Ohio41002711
OH-Northwestern Ohio41200050
OH-Southern Ohio42207735
OH-Western Ohio42202196
PA-Western Pennsylvania43018868
TN-Tennessee64103833

Frequently Asked Questions About ABA Routing numbers Numbers.

Can I find my aba routing number on checks?

Are ABA numbers and ACH numbers the same?

Where can I find my routing number? (my account routing number)

Is there an ABA Routing number lookup available online? An ACH Routing number lookup?